Supporters

Naming Right Sponsor

 

Santos

 

A proudly Australian company, Santos is a leading supplier of natural gas, a fuel for the future providing cleaner energy to improve

the lives of people in Australia and Asia.

To find out more, go to www.santos.com

Supporters

Australian Science Teachers Association (ASTA)
ASTA promotes the program to schools and its members, who also serve on organising committees.

Rotary
Rotary clubs promote the program, contact schools, sponsor many students to attend, participate actively in organising program's and in providing social activities.

Universities and Tertiary Institutions
Universities and tertiary institutions organise and conduct the programs on their campuses and surrounding facilities and provide a director, presenters, laboratories and other resources.

Young Scientists of Australia (YSA)
Several hundred YSA members voluntarily assist universities in supervising sessions and groups, lead some sessions and conduct social activities

 

Mt Gambier Specific supporters

OneFortyOne

The Commodore on the Park

 

Patron - Chief Scientist for Australia.

2021 MP Student Sponsorship

WA

Robyn Clarke MLA, Member for Murray-Wellington

Hon Colin de Grussa MLC, Member for the Agricultural Region

Roger Cook MLA, Member for Kwinana

Dr Tony Buti MLA, Member for Armadale

Hon Amber Jade Sanderson BA MLA, Member for Morley

Margaret Quirk MLA, Member for Landsdale

Kate Doust, Member for South Metropolitan Region

David Templeman MLA, Member for Mandurah

Hugh Jones MLA, Member for Darling Range

Hon Matthew Swinbourne MLC, Member for East Metropolitan Region

Jessica Shaw MLA, Member for Swan Hills

Lisa Munday MLA, Member for Dawessville

Hon Nola Marino MP, Member for Forrest

Vic

Louise Staley MP, Member for Ripon

John Kennedy MP, Member for Hawthorn

Natalie Hutchins MP. Member for Sydenham

Helen Haines MP, Member for Indi

SA

Andrea Michaels MP, Member for Enfield

Hon Ian Hunter MLC Member of the Legisalative Council

Peter Treloar MP, Member for Flinders

Richard Harvey MP, Member for Newland

 

NT

Hon Lauren Moss MLA, Member for Casuarina

Michael Gunner MLA, Member for Fannie Bay

Eva Lawler MLA, Member for Drysdale

 

Qld

Michael Healy MP, Member for Cairns

Stephen Bennett MP, Member for Burnett

Jess Pugh MP, Member for Mount Ommaney

Dale Last MP, Member for Burdekin

Deb Frecklington MP, Member for Nanago

Andrew Powell MP, Member for Glass House

Kim Richards MP, Member for Redlands

 

NSW

Paul Scully MP, Member for Wollongong

Jason Falinski MP, Member for Mackellar

Peter Sidgreaves MP, Member for Camden

Hugh McDermott MP, Member for Prospect

Hon Ed Husic MP, Federal Member for Chifley